?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Vid: Tik Tok (yes, I know)

Some sick fucks decided a while back that it would be a good idea for us all to vid Tik Tok because, you know, Tik Tok can be vidded to anything, ever. Can does not mean should. Don't worry, the vid itself will do as my punishment.

Warnings: Contains blood, gore, violence, sex, midgetsploitation, bad prosthetics and the song 'Tik Tok'

Tik Tok by AbsoluteDestiny

Listen, let me ask you a question. You ever fuck a mutant?

Footage: Total Recall (1990)
Audio: Tik Tok by Ke$ha
Duration:

Lyrics:

Wake up in the morning feeling like P Diddy
(Hey, what up girl?)
Grab my glasses, I'm out the door, I'm gonna hit this city
(Lets go)
Before I leave, brush my teeth with a bottle of Jack
'Cause when I leave for the night, I ain't coming back

I'm talking pedicure on our toes, toes
Trying on all our clothes, clothes
Boys blowing up our phones, phones
Drop-topping, playing our favorite CDs
Pulling up to the parties
Trying to get a little bit tipsy

Don't stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I'mma fight
'Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock on the clock
But the party don't stop, no

Don't stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I'mma fight
'Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock, on the clock
But the party don't stop, no

Ain't got a care in world, but got plenty of beer
Ain't got no money in my pocket, but I'm already here
And now, the dudes are lining up cause they hear we got swagger
But we kick em to the curb unless they look like Mick Jagger

I'm talking about everybody getting crunk, crunk
Boys tryin' to touch my junk, junk
Gonna smack him if he getting too drunk, drunk

Now, now, we go until they kick us out, out
Or the police shut us down, down
Police shut us down, down
Po-po shut us

Don't stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I'mma fight
'Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock on the clock
But the party don't stop, no

DJ, you build me up
You break me down
My heart, it pounds
Yeah, you got me

With my hands up
You got me now
You got that sound
Yeah, you got me

DJ, you build me up
You break me down
My heart, it pounds
Yeah, you got me

With my hands up
Put your hands up
Put your hands up

Now, the party don't start 'til I walk in

Don't stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I'mma fight
'Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock on the clock
But the party don't stop, no

Don't stop, make it pop
DJ, blow my speakers up
Tonight, I'mma fight
'Til we see the sunlight
Tick tock on the clock

This entry was originally posted at http://absolutedestiny.dreamwidth.org/179654.html. Please comment in either journal.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
deathisyourart
May. 13th, 2011 11:44 pm (UTC)
AWESOME! That truly is one of the worst sci-fi movies EVER. LOL!!!
buffyann
May. 14th, 2011 09:30 am (UTC)
oh no you didn't !
this is pure crack :D
bradcpu
May. 14th, 2011 04:52 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry.

In all seriousness, that's a clever and hilarious vid. I'm loving the bridge way too much.
mresundance
May. 15th, 2011 09:50 pm (UTC)
. . . this is so very wrong. So very very wrong.

Also, this vid is some of the highest grade crack ever.

A +
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )